Toggle navigation
Festival
Lineup
Schedule
Festival Tickets
Volunteer
Bands
Workshops
Inclusion & Accessibility
Press
Sponsors
Vendors
Green Plan
Merch
FAQ
Rocksteady Collective
Visitor Info
Festival Archive
Tickets
Society
Membership
About
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Volunteer
Media
Broadcasts
Photos
Video
Playlists
Contact
Contact Us
Volunteer
Artist Application
Media Application
Festival Artists 2024
Less than Jake
Ska/Punk/Reggae
from Gainesville Florida
Sat, June 22nd @ Victoria Curling Club
Dead Prez
from New York New York
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
GONDWANA
Latin Roots Reggae
from Santiago Chile
Fri, June 21st @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
The Slackers
from New York New York
Fri, June 21st @ Victoria Curling Club
Macka B
from United Kingdom
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Planet Smashers
Ska
from Montreal Quebec
Sat, June 22nd @ Victoria Curling Club
Big Mountain
from San Diego California
Fri, June 21st @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Mungo's Hi Fi
from Glasgow United Kingdom
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Marina P
from France
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
The Creepshow
Psychobilly
from Toronto Ontario
Fri, June 21st @ Victoria Curling Club
Antidoping
from Mexico City Mexico
Wed, June 19th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Mephiskapheles
from New York New York
Sat, June 22nd @ Victoria Curling Club
Fort Knox Five
from Squamish BC
Thu, June 20th @ The Wicket Hall
Chris Murray
Ska/Reggae/Folk
from Los Angeles California
Sun, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Skampida
Ska/Reggae/Punk/Rock
from Bogota Colombia
Thu, June 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
LowDown Brass Band
from Chicago Ilinois
Wed, June 19th @ Lucky Bar
Ammoye
from Toronto Ontario
Wed, June 19th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
The Capital Collective
from Victoria BC
Wed, June 19th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
La Pobreska
Punk/Ska-Core/Reggae
from East Los Angeles California
Thu, June 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Batuque Axe!
Samba/Reggae/Capoeira
from Victoria BC
Fri, June 21st @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Kyle Smith
from Ventura California
Sun, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Sweet Leaf
from Victoria BC
Sat, June 22nd @ Victoria Curling Club
Kiltlifters
Van Isle ska/reggae/rock
from Nanaimo BC
Thu, June 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Tank Gyal
Dancehall/reggae/hip hop
from Vancouver BC
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Phonosonics
Rocksteady, Roots Reggae, R&B
from Victoria BC
Wed, June 19th @ Lucky Bar
Apollo Suns
from Winnipeg Manitoba
Sun, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Space Chimp
Reggae Rock with Mandolin
from Vancouver BC
Fri, June 21st @ Victoria Curling Club
Rebel Selector
from Nanaimo BC
Sun, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Baby Boy & The Earthly Delights
from Victoria BC
Thu, June 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
The Suicide Machines
from Detroit Michigan
Fri, June 21st @ Victoria Curling Club
Apex Breaks
Psychedelic Jungle Funk
from Victoria BC
Thu, June 20th @ The Wicket Hall
Gisto & The Grateful Living
from BC
Wed, June 19th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Blasé Blasé
from Victoria BC
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
DJ AREMS
from Vancouver BC
Sat, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Get Email Updates
Email
Sign Up
Festival
Tickets
Society
Volunteer
Media
Contact
©
2024 Victoria BC Ska & Reggae Society
×