Festival Artists 2022

A. Skillz
from United Kingdom
Sat, June 25th @ Victoria Curling Club
Pressure Busspipe`
from Victoria BC
Fri, June 24th @ Victoria Curling Club
The Wailers
from Kingston Jamaica
Fri, June 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
King Yellowman
Dancehall from Kingston Jamaica
Fri, June 24th @ Victoria Curling Club
K'Reema
from Kingston Jamaica
Fri, June 24th @ Victoria Curling Club
Too Many Zooz
brasshouse from New York New York
Sat, June 25th @ Victoria Curling Club
Bedouin Soundclash
from Montreal Quebec
Sat, June 25th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Five Alarm Funk
from Vancouver BC
Sat, June 25th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Three Houses Down feat. General Fiyah
from New Zealand
Wed, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Kobo Town
from Toronto Ontario
Thu, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Tanika Charles
from Toronto Ontario
Fri, June 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
FRASE
from Ymir BC
Thu, June 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Def3
from Regina Saskatchewan
Thu, June 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
The Gaff
from Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Sat, June 25th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
The Capital Collective
from Victoria BC
Thu, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Stephen Lewis and the BIG Band of Fun
from New Brunswick
Wed, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Street Pharmacy
from Ontario
Wed, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Parahyba Ska Jazz Foundation
from João Pessoa Brazil
Sun, June 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Tank Gyal
Dancehall/reggae/hip hop from Vancouver BC
Fri, June 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Phonosonics
Rocksteady, Roots Reggae, R&B from Victoria BC
Sun, June 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Apex Breaks
from Victoria BC
Wed, June 22nd @ Hermann's Jazz Club
Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz
from Vancouver BC
Fri, June 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
DJ Anger
Hip Hop/Reggae/Dancehall and more from Victoria BC
Sat, June 25th @ Victoria Curling Club
Fawna
from Montreal Quebec
Thu, June 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
La Real Del Sonido
from Bogatá Colombia
Thu, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Babyface Brass
Brass Band from Vancouver BC
Sat, June 25th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Blasé Blasé
from Victoria BC
Thu, June 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Cheko & The Pozitive Rebellion
from Victoria BC
Wed, June 22nd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
DonKristobal
from Medellín Colombia
Sun, June 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Rude City Riot
Power-Ska from Vancouver BC
Thu, June 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
NastyJag Sound
Soca, Calypso, Dancehall, Reggae from Vancouver BC
Sat, June 25th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
THE STEADIES
dance-rock-reggae from Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Sun, June 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Buddy Jay's Jamaican Jazz Band
from Portland Oregon
Sun, June 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)